From the flames of Buenos Aires to your table.
The sizzle, the smoke, the soul—our kitchen doesn’t just cook, it composes.
Platitos that tempt.
Steaks that speak in silence.
Flavours that dance, linger, and return when you least expect them.
Eat slow. Feel more. Stay longer.
para picar | Light bites to start
Perfect with a drink while you settle in.
PAN CON TOMATEGalician bread, tomato, garlic, olive oil. (Ve)5.50
5.50PADRÓN PEPPERSPan-fried, lemon, sea salt. (Ve)6.50
6.50GORDAL OLIVESLarge, juicy, lightly seasoned. (Ve)3.90
3.90CRÈME DE JAMÓN IBÉRICOSilky Iberico ham pâté, toasted Galician bread.6.90
6.90EMPANADASArgentine pastry parcel.
MaÃz (V) 6.50 | Beef & Olive 7.90 | Pork & Morcilla 7.50CroquettesRich, crispy morsels.
Wild Mushroom (V) 6.50 | Cured Beef 6.90Pork BocaditosCrispy pork belly bites, chilli, lime & balsamic honey glaze.7.50
7.50
PLATITOS
Small plates designed for sharing.
We recommend 3–4 platitos per person.
MARISCOS | SEAFOOD
WILD PRAWN BRAVASWild Atlantic prawns, bravas sauce, toasted Galician bread.11.90
11.90CALAMARICrispy squid, garlic, lemon aioli.9.70
9.70MONKFISH & CHORIZOGrilled monkfish, chorizo, chickpeas, red pepper sauce.14.50
14.50SCALLOPSSeared scallops, romesco, chimichurri oil.13.90
13.90COD CEVICHECitrus-cured cod, courgette, fresh herbs, Galician bread.12.90
12.90GRILLED OCTOPUSOctopus, potato, roasted pepper.13.50
13.50
CARNE | MEAT
MARUCHA FLAT IRON120g flat iron steak, grilled, medium rare. 14.50
14.50CHICKEN PARRILLAGrilled chicken thigh, tangy shallots, chimichurri.10.50
10.50DUROC PORK BELLYCrispy pork belly, apricot chimichurri, garlic aioli, pickled shallot.10.90
10.90CHORIZOMini chorizo, sherry caramel.8.90
8.90CRIOLLO argentinoGrilled Argentine smoky sausage, picante chimi, pickled salad. 9.50
9.50MORCILLABlack sausage, pickled peppers, tomato, red onion. 9.90
9.90ARROZBomba rice, smoky paprika, herbs, savoury stock.
13.50
Chicken & Soft Egg | Pork Belly & Morcilla13.50
VERDURAS | VEG
PAPAS BRAVAS HUEVOCrisp potatoes, bravas sauce, aioli, soft egg. (V) (Vo) 8.90
8.90VERDURAS ASADOPeppers, courgette, red onion, garlic, herbs, lemon. (Ve) 8.50
8.50TENDERSTEM BROCCOLITenderstem broccoli, garlic, chilli, parmesan. (V) (Vo) 8.90
8.90Creamed spinach & ARTICHOKESautéed spinach & artichoke in a creamy green peppercorn sauce. (V)9.50
9.50Aubergine del FuegoSherry caramel glaze, chimichurri oil, aioli, praline. (V) (Vo)7.70
7.70ARROZ bimi & ARTICHOKETenderstem broccoli, artichoke, bomba rice, smoky paprika, herbs, savoury stock, parmesan. (V)11.50
11.50
FROM THE PARRILLA
From the fire, full of flavour.
Finished with our house baste and served with potato terrine, pickled shallots, aioli and picante chimichurri.
OJO DE BIFE | RIBEYERichly marbled, tender & deeply flavoured. 340g36.50
36.50BIFE DE CHORIZO | SIRLOINJuicy, balanced & full of flavour. 280g30.90
30.90LOMO | FILLET TAILExceptionally tender & lean. 220g31.90
31.90MARUCHA | FLAT IRONLean, juicy & intensely beefy. The quiet star of the parrilla.
240g | 24.50 480g | 39.50
PARRILLA MAYOR | BIG CUTS
Generous cuts from the parrilla.
BIFE COSTILLA | PORTERHOUSESirloin & fillet on the bone. 1kg89.50
89.50ChâteaubriandCentre-cut fillet. Exceptionally tender. 550g84.50
84.50Make it surf & turfGarlic Butter Wild Prawns +8 | Monkfish Al Fuego +10
STEAK SAUCESMalbec jus or peppercorn (V).2.50
2.50FRIED EGGGreat on a steak. (V)2.90
2.90
PLATOS GRANDES | LARGE PLATES
For when one plate is all you need.
ASADO CHICKEN SUPREMACorn-fed chicken, grilled, romesco, apricot chimichurri. 18.90
18.90BEEF ASADO RIGATONiGrilled beef fillet tail, rigatoni, tomato, parmesan, chimichurri.24.90
24.90VERDURAS RIGATONiRoasted vegetables, rigatoni, spicy tomato, herbs, parmesan. (V) (Vo)17.50
17.50Lasaña FritaCrispy fried lasagne, tomato, parmesan white sauce, basil pesto. (V) 17.90
17.90Prawn FideosWild Atlantic prawns, spaghetti, tomato, garlic, chilli, lemon, olive oil.19.90
19.90ARTICHOKE SALADArtichoke, chickpeas, grilled veg, leafy greens, parmesan. (V) (Vo) 14.50
Add Grilled Chicken +5 | Add Grilled Fillet Tail +8
ACOMPAÑAMIENTOS | SIDE DISHES
For the table — whatever you’re having.
WARM GALICIAN BREADOlive oil, sea salt. (Ve)4.90
4.90PARMESAN POTATOFried potato, parmesan, black pepper, truffle oil. (V)6.50
6.50GARLIC & PARSLEY FRIESFries, garlic, parsley. (Ve)4.50
4.50ENSALADA CRIOLLAPickled peppers, chickpeas, tomato, red onion, herbs. (Ve)5.50
5.50EXTRA CHIMICHURRIPicante or apricot chimichurri. (V)1.20
1.20
POSTRES | PUDDINGS
A little something sweet to finish.
MUSCOVADO PUDDINGSticky toffee pudding, warming spices, toffee sauce, vanilla ice cream.7.90
7.90CHOCOLATE FONDANTWarm chocolate fondant, praline, coffee ice cream.8.50
8.50BASQUE cheesecakeHome-baked Basque cheesecake with vanilla and fig compote.7.50
7.50AFFOGATOVanilla ice cream, espresso.
5.90
(Add liqueur) +35.90SORBET | ICE CREAMAsk for today’s selection.4.90
4.90
Menu items and prices may vary between online and in-house menus. Please confirm when ordering. Menus may change without notice; if an item is unavailable, we’ll suggest alternatives.
Any allergens? Ask our manager. Allergenic ingredients are present in our kitchen – we cannot guarantee dishes are 100% free of these ingredients.
10% discretionary service charge, shared by all staff.